Skip to content
JOMO Favourite

Rhaphidophora Tetrasperma

Sale price$35
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Rhaphidophora Tetrasperma, often referred to as "Mini Monstera" due to its resemblance to the Monstera deliciosa, is a fast-growing tropical vine from Southeast Asia. Despite the nickname, it is not a true Monstera but is closely related. This plant is prized for its distinctive split leaves that are smaller and more manageable than those of the Monstera, making it a popular choice for indoor plant enthusiasts. The leaves are deep green, glossy, and feature fenestrations (leaf splits) that develop as the plant matures. Rhaphidophora Tetrasperma is very easy to care for and has a climbing, vining habit so over time it will need a pole, trellis, or wall to support its growth.

Rhaphidophora Tetrasperma | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
Rhaphidophora Tetrasperma Sale price$35

Pro tips

Rhaphidophora Tetrasperma is very easy to look after. If you want bigger leaves and faster growth, keep it in brighter light! Stabilizing it on a moss or bamboo pole will also aid in its growth. In spring and summer, it will appreciate a monthly feed with liquid fertilizer.

Rhaphidophora Tetrasperma | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Rhaphidophora Tetrasperma

Rhaphidophora Tetrasperma | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Rhaphidophora Tetrasperma

Botanical Name: Rhaphidophora Tetrasperma
Common Name: Mini Monstera, Philodendron Ginny, Monstera Minima
Origin: Thailand and Malaysia

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants