Skip to content
Easy CareLow Light

ZZ Plant

Sale price$30
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Zamioculcas zamiifolia, aka ZZ plant, is a tropical perennial native to Eastern Africa that has become popular worldwide in recent years due to its tolerance of a range of conditions. The ZZ grows smooth, naturally shiny, individual leaflets that start out a bright lime in their youth and darken to emerald green in their maturity. They spring from thick, slightly bulbous stalks, which grow from large, water-storing rhizomes hidden underneath the soil.

Zamioculcas Zamiifolia - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio
ZZ Plant Sale price$30

Pro tips

ZZ Plant is a slow grower, but as long as you don't put them under the sun and don't overwater them, they'll be incredibly low maintenance.

Zamioculcas Zamiifolia - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of ZZ Plant

Zamioculcas Zamiifolia - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About ZZ Plant

Botanical Name: Zamioculcas zamiifolia
Common Name: ZZ plant, Zanzibar gem, Eternity plant, Easy plant
Origin: East Africa

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants