Skip to content

Alocasia Mayan Mask

Sale price$60
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Alocasia Mayan Mask, aka Alocasia odora x Alocasia ‘Amazonica’, is a stunning cultivar of the Alocasia genus, known for its dramatic and architectural foliage. This plant features large, arrowhead-shaped leaves that can grow quite substantial in size. The leaves are a deep green colour with prominent pale green veins, and the undersides have a striking purple-bronze hue with similar vein patterning. Alocasia Mayan Mask makes a bold statement in any interior setting, bringing a lush, tropical feel to homes, offices, or any indoor space. It's not only admired for its visual appeal but also for its ability to add a vibrant touch of nature to indoor environments.

Pro tips

Fertilize Alocasia Mayan Mask every 4-6 weeks during the growing season with a diluted liquid fertilizer. Reduce feeding in the winter months when growth slows. The plant can be sensitive to temperature changes and drafts, so keep it in a stable environment away from cold windows and air conditioning vents.

Alocasia Mayan Mask | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Alocasia Mayan Mask

Alocasia Mayan Mask | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Alocasia Mayan Mask

Botanical Name: Alocasia odora x Alocasia ‘Amazonica’
Common Name: Alocasia Mayan Mask, Alocasia ‘Upright Mayan Mask’, Alocasia ‘Williams Hybrid’
Origin: Hybrid

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants