Skip to content
JOMO Favourite

Amydrium Medium Green

Sale price$30
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Amydrium Medium Green, also known as the 'Spiderman Monstera,' is a rare and exotic climbing plant that has gained popularity for its unique and striking foliage. This plant is characterized by its large, heart-shaped leaves that develop intricate fenestrations (holes and splits) as they mature, similar to those found in Monstera species. The leaves are a vibrant green colour, and the fenestrations give them a web-like appearance, hence the nickname 'Spiderman.' This plant is an excellent choice for those looking to add a touch of the tropics to their interior spaces. It's not only visually appealing but also a conversation starter due to its unusual and attractive appearance.

Amydrium Medium Green - Spiderman Monstera - House Plants Delivery Toronto Canada - JOMO Studio
Amydrium Medium Green Sale price$30

Pro tips

In nature, Amydrium Medium Green uses their roots to climb trunks of surrounding trees, so they are always looking for something to climb on! In order to avoid it growing long leafless stems or so-called 'runners', you must attach it to something to let it climb, such as a moss pole.

Amydrium Medium Green - Spiderman Monstera - House Plants Delivery Toronto Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Amydrium Medium Green

Amydrium Medium Green - Spiderman Monstera - House Plants Delivery Toronto Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Amydrium Medium Green

Botanical Name: Amydrium Medium 'Green'
Common Name: Amydrium Medium Green, Amydrium Medium Spiderman, Spiderman Monstera
Origin: Southeast Asia

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants