Skip to content
Air PurifyingEasy CareLow Light

Chinese Evergreen Red Siam

Sale price$40
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Chinese Evergreen Red Siam, known scientifically as Aglaonema 'Siam Aurora', is a striking and colourful variety of Chinese Evergreen. This plant is highly appreciated for its vibrant foliage, which features dark green leaves elegantly edged with a bright red or pink border. The leaves also often exhibit a mix of red, pink, and green splotches, creating a spectacular display of colours. 'Red Siam' is a fantastic choice for adding a pop of colour to indoor spaces. It's not only valued for its decorative qualities but also for being an easy-to-care-for plant, making it suitable for both novice and experienced plant enthusiasts. Additionally, it is known for its air-purifying qualities, making it a healthy addition to home or office environments.

Chinese Evergreen Red Siam - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio
Chinese Evergreen Red Siam Sale price$40

Pro tips

Fertilize the Chinese Evergreen Red Siam every few months with a balanced, water-soluble fertilizer, especially during the growing season. Wipe the leaves occasionally to remove dust and maintain their vibrant colour. This plant is relatively low-maintenance, making it ideal for those who don't have a lot of time for plant care.

Chinese Evergreen Red Siam - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Chinese Evergreen Red Siam

Chinese Evergreen Red Siam - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Chinese Evergreen Red Siam

Botanical Name: Aglaonema 'Siam Aurora'
Common Name: Chinese Evergreen Red Siam, Aglaonema Red Siam
Origin: Cultivar

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants