Skip to content
Easy Care

Dwarf Jade Variegated

Sale price$20
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

The Variegated Dwarf Jade Plant, aka Portulacaria afra 'Variegata', also known as the Rainbow Bush, is a visually striking succulent that brings a vibrant splash of colour to any collection. This variegated version of the traditional Dwarf Jade features a charming mix of green and creamy white leaves, sometimes tinged with pink hues, especially under strong sunlight or cool temperatures. Its small, round, and glossy leaves grow on woody, reddish stems, creating a delightful contrast. Compact and bushy, this slow-growing succulent is perfect for small spaces, making it an ideal choice for indoor gardens, desks, or as part of a succulent display.

Pro tips

As with all succulents, overwatering is sure to be fatal, so err on the side of too dry rather than too wet. Never let your Variegated Dwarf Jade plant sit in water. Fertilize with a liquid fertilizer, following the instructions on the fertilizer package for dilution and frequency. Pruning can help maintain its shape and encourage bushier growth. Being succulent, it's also susceptible to pests like mealybugs; inspect regularly and treat as necessary.

Dwarf Jade Variegated | Portulacaria Afra Variegata | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Dwarf Jade Variegated

Dwarf Jade Variegated | Portulacaria Afra Variegata | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Dwarf Jade Variegated

Botanical Name: Portulacaria afra 'Variegata'
Common Name: Variegated Dwarf Jade Plant, Rainbow Bush
Origin: South Africa

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants