Skip to content
Pet FriendlyEasy Care

Fittonia White Anne

Sale price$12
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Fittonia White Anne, also known as the White Anne Nerve Plant, is a captivating variety of Fittonia celebrated for its distinctive and ornamental foliage. This cultivar features small, lush green leaves intricately veined with bright white lines that create a striking contrast. The leaves are slightly crinkled at the edges, adding texture to their appearance. Fittonia White Anne is a low-growing, spreading plant that forms a dense mat of foliage, making it perfect for terrariums, small pots, or as an underplanting in larger container arrangements.

Fittonia White Anne | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
Fittonia White Anne Sale price$12

Pro tips

If you let your Fittonia White Anne dry out too much, it will let you know with limp leaves. Not to worry! After a thorough watering, the leaves should soon perk up. With a quick pruning of any leggy or stretched-out pieces, your plant will stay nice and compact. Bonus: because this plant likes humidity and it will thrive in a terrarium. Regularly pinching back the tips of the stems encourages a fuller, bushier plant and prevents it from becoming leggy. Regularly clean the leaves to remove dust and enhance the plant's ability to photosynthesize effectively.

Fittonia White Anne | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Fittonia White Anne

Fittonia White Anne | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Fittonia White Anne

Botanical Name: Fittonia albivenis 'White Anne', Fittonia verschaffeltii var. argyoneura 'White Anne', Fittonia argyroneura 'White Anne'
Common Name: White Anne Nerve Plant, Fittonia White Anne
Origin: South America

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants