Skip to content
JOMO FavouriteOutdoor

Lemon Tree

Sale price$100
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Lemon Tree, aka Citrus limon, Meyer Lemon, scientifically known as Citrus x meyeri, is a popular citrus tree due to its unique, sweetly-scented lemons. Unlike regular lemons, Meyer Lemons are smaller in size, rounder in shape, and have a thinner, deep-yellow to orange skin with a dark yellow pulp. They are perfect for adding a bright, citrusy note to dishes or drinks, or just for enjoying as a unique indoor or outdoor plant.

Lemon Tree - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio
Lemon Tree Sale price$100

Pro tips

Lemon trees will not tolerate hot or cold drafts, so keep them away from all air conditioning and heating vents, as well as any open windows during the winter. Consistency is key with citrus plants. Train your plant to go outside in the warmer months by allowing the plant to sit outside in more and more sun each week. Abrupt changes in light and temperature will cause leaf drop so change environmental conditions gradually.

Lemon Tree - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Lemon Tree

Lemon Tree - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Lemon Tree

Botanical Name: Citrus x meyeri
Common Name: Meyer Lemon, Lemon Tree
Origin: China

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants