Skip to content
Pet FriendlyEasy Care

Living Stone Lithops

Sale price$12
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Living Stones, scientifically known as Lithops, are fascinating and highly unique succulents native to the arid regions of southern Africa. These plants are named for their remarkable resemblance to small stones or pebbles, a natural adaptation that helps them avoid being eaten by herbivores in their native habitat. Lithops have two thick, fleshy leaves that are fused together, with only a fissure between them through which the flower and new leaves emerge. The tops of the leaves often feature intricate patterns and colours that enhance their stone-like appearance, ranging from shades of green and brown to pink and cream. Do not expect quick growth, as these little guys take a while to grow, but with very high light and compact living conditions, they will offer a unique payoff.

Living Stone Lithops | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
Living Stone Lithops Sale price$12

Pro tips

Avoid disturbing Lithops as much as possible; they do not like to be moved or touched frequently. When repotting, use a well-draining cactus or succulent soil mix and a pot with good drainage. Fertilize sparingly, only once a year in the early spring, using a cactus fertilizer diluted to half the recommended strength. With less light, Lithops will grow tall and skinny, versus in a high light environment, where they will stay short and chubby. If you ever see your living stone is growing too tall, give it more light.

Living Stone Lithops | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Living Stone Lithops

Living Stone Lithops | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Living Stone Lithops

Botanical Name: Lithops spp.
Common Name: Living Stones, Pebble Plants
Origin: Southern Africa

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants