Skip to content
JOMO FavouriteHanging Plant

Monstera Adansonii

Sale price$15
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Monstera Adansonii, aka Swiss Cheese Vine, is a relative of the larger Swiss Cheese plant Monstera Deliciosa. Each leaf is full of natural, oval-shaped holes, called fenestrations, that earn the plant its nickname. They love to climb, and when provided a moss pole, will reward you with larger leaves. Alternately, this vine makes a lovely hanging plant, the vines will cascade down the sides of the pot.

Pro tips

Monstera Adansonii is very easy to look after. Give it a medium level of light and moderate watering. In spring and summer, it will appreciate a monthly feed with liquid fertilizer.

Monstera Adansonii - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Monstera Adansonii

Monstera Adansonii - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Monstera Adansonii

Botanical Name: Monstera adansonii
Common Name: Swiss cheese plant, Swiss cheese vine, Five holes plant, Adanson’s monstera
Origin: Central and South America

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Plant Facts Monstera Edition
BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants