Skip to content
JOMO Favourite

Monstera Deliciosa

Sale price$15
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Monstera Deliciosa, aka the Swiss Cheese Plant or split-leaf philodendron, is famous for its quirky, natural leaf holes and deep splits. Native to the tropical forests of Central America, this plant has adapted to climb trees and spread its leaves wide to capture sunlight in its natural habitat. In indoor settings, Monstera Deliciosa adds a lush, tropical feel with its dramatic foliage, giving any interior space instant jungle vibes. Even if you weren’t into plants before, this monster can turn anyone into a plant-obsessed person, look at those leaves.

Monstera Deliciosa | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
Monstera Deliciosa Sale price$15

Pro tips

Monstera Deliciosa are very easy to take care of, the secret is to not overwater them and pay attention to abnormal signs like yellow or falling leaves. They will also love a bit more humidity in the colder months! Water more frequently during warmer months and fertilize during growth.

Monstera Deliciosa | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Monstera Deliciosa

Monstera Deliciosa | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Monstera Deliciosa

Botanical Name: Monstera deliciosa
Common Name: Swiss cheese plant, Split-leaf philodendron, Hurricane plant, Fruit salad plant, Monstera plant
Origin: Central America

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants