Skip to content
Outdoor

Pelargonium Mosquitaway Eva

Sale price$25
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Pelargonium Mosquitaway Eva, also known as Angel Pelargonium, is a distinctive and valuable addition to any garden, especially for those looking to naturally deter mosquitoes. This plant is a hybrid pelargonium, known for its lush foliage and attractive lavender-pink flowers that bloom prolifically throughout the warmer months. What sets 'Mosquitaway Eva' apart is its citronella-scented leaves, which are believed to help repel mosquitoes when the leaves are brushed or crushed, releasing their fragrant oils. Compact and bushy, this variety is ideal for containers and hanging baskets, allowing for flexible placement around patios, decks, or near seating areas to maximize its mosquito-repelling benefits.

Pro tips

Fertilize Pelargonium Mosquitaway Eva with a balanced, water-soluble fertilizer every two weeks during the growing season to promote robust growth and continuous flowering. Deadheading spent blooms will encourage new flowers and keep the plant looking tidy. Regular pruning can help maintain its shape and prevent legginess.

Pelargonium Mosquitaway Eva | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Pelargonium Mosquitaway Eva

Pelargonium Mosquitaway Eva | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Pelargonium Mosquitaway Eva

Botanical Name: Pelargonium 'Mosquitaway Eva'
Common Name: Mosquitaway Eva, Angel Pelargonium
Origin: Hybrid

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants