Skip to content
JOMO Favourite

Philodendron Pink Princess

Sale price$25
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Philodendron Pink Princess is a climbing aroid with dark leaves having light pink variegated blotches and stems also streaked with pink. The young leaves emerge a dark olive green, maturing to a deep black brushed with pink. With its striking, deep burgundy leaves splashed with electric pink variegation, it's no wonder that Philodendron ‘Pink Princess’ has earned the status of royalty in the indoor plant world.

Pro tips

Philodendron Pink Princess can survive in low light conditions, but grows faster and produces more variegation in its leaves in medium or bright indirect light. If the leaves are pale in colour, the plant may be getting too much light. Do not put it in direct sunlight as the sun will burn the foliage.

Philodendron Pink Princess | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Philodendron Pink Princess

Philodendron Pink Princess | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Philodendron Pink Princess

Botanical Name: Philodendron erubescens 'pink princess'
Common Name: Philodendron pink princess, Blushing philodendron
Origin: Unknown (Philodendron erubescens is native to Colombia, however the origin of Philodendron ‘Pink Princess’ is unknown)

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants