Skip to content
Air PurifyingEasy CareLow Light

Pothos Hawaiian

Sale price$12
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Hawaiian Pothos, aka Epipremnum aureum or Devil's Ivy, is a tropical aroid vine in the family Araceae native to French Polynesia. Pothos are the perfect houseplant for beginners, being one of the easiest you can grow with a beautiful tropical vibe. The Hawaiian Pothos variety, in particular, has extremely vibrant golden yellow variegation, compared to the Golden Pothos, and its leaves can be larger as well.

Pro tips

Since Pothos Hawaiian has very strong variegation in the leaves, it will need brighter light to support this colouring, so keep that in mind if it is placed in lower light. Feel free to trim your Pothos regularly as this encourages the plant to develop more side-shoots and reduces the demand for the plant to develop a larger root system while confined. Their cuttings propagate very easily in water.

Epipremnum Aureum - Pothos Hawaiian - House Plants Delivery Toronto Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Pothos Hawaiian

Epipremnum Aureum - Pothos Hawaiian - House Plants Delivery Toronto Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Pothos Hawaiian

Botanical Name: Epipremnum aureum 'Hawaiian'
Common Name: Pothos Hawaiian, Devil's Ivy
Origin: French Polynesia

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants