Skip to content
JOMO FavouriteAir PurifyingEasy CareLow Light

Sansevieria Bantel's Sensation

Sale price$20
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Sansevieria 'Bantel's Sensation', commonly known as White Sansevieria, is a strikingly elegant cultivar of the popular Snake Plant. This variety is particularly noted for its unique foliage, which features slender, upright leaves that are dark green with numerous white vertical stripes. The sharp, vertical striping gives the plant a refined and modern appearance, making it a favourite for interior design enthusiasts. 'Bantel's Sensation' is not only visually appealing but also highly functional as an air purifier, known for removing toxins from indoor environments. It's a robust and low-maintenance plant, ideal for beginners or those seeking stylish, easy-care houseplants.

Pro tips

Sansevieria Bantel's Sensation is super easy to take care of, being able to handle all kinds of light levels and is known for its air-purifying capabilities. Just make sure to not overwater them and try not to let water sit between their leaves. Some dry tips are completely normal on Snake Plants. Repot only when the plant has outgrown its container, which is generally every few years. Use a well-draining potting mix specifically designed for succulents or cacti.

Sansevieria Bantel's Sensation | Snake Plant | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Sansevieria Bantel's Sensation

Sansevieria Bantel's Sensation | Snake Plant | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Sansevieria Bantel's Sensation

Botanical Name: Sansevieria trifasciata 'Bantel's Sensation'
Common Name: White Sansevieria, Bantel's Sensation
Origin: West Africa

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants