Skip to content
Air PurifyingEasy CareLow Light

Sansevieria Futura Superba

Sale price$12
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Sansevieria trifasciata 'Futura Superba' is a species of Snake Plant, aka Mother-in-Law's-Tongue, characterized by its clumping, compact shape and silvery-green leaves lined with yellow edges. Known as some of the toughest houseplants, they store carbon dioxide acquired at night to use during the day, then releasing oxygen at night, via photosynthesis, when their pores open. This helps it to maximize efficiency in cleansing the air, as found in a study conducted by NASA.

Pro tips

They are super easy to take care of, incredibly hardy, and known for their air-purifying capabilities. The more light a plant gets the more water it needs, but make sure you do not overwater them and try not to get water on their leaves.

Sansevieria Futura Superba - Snake Plant - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Sansevieria Futura Superba

Sansevieria Futura Superba - Snake Plant - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Sansevieria Futura Superba

Botanical Name: Sansevieria Trifasciata Futura Superba
Common Name: Sansevieria Futura Superba, Futura Superba Snake Plant
Origin: West Africa

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants