Skip to content
Pet FriendlyEasy CareHanging PlantLow Light

Spider Plant Green Bonnie

Sale price$10
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Spider Plant Green Bonnie, scientifically known as Chlorophytum comosum 'Green Bonnie', is a delightful and vigorous variety of the classic Spider Plant. This variant is cherished for its curly, vibrant green leaves that add a playful and lush appearance to any indoor setting. Unlike the common Curly Bonnie Spider Plants, 'Green Bonnie' features solid green foliage, which tends to be denser and more vigorous. The leaves curl gracefully, creating a dynamic and textured look. This plant is particularly effective in hanging baskets, where its cascading foliage and occasional white flower sprays on long stems can be showcased beautifully.

Spider Plant Green Bonnie | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
Spider Plant Green Bonnie Sale price$10

Pro tips

Fertilize Spider Plant Green Bonnie every 4-6 weeks during the growing season with a balanced, water-soluble houseplant fertilizer, diluted to half the recommended strength. During winter, reduce fertilization as growth slows down. Pruning is not typically necessary, but you can trim off brown leaf tips or remove old leaves to keep the plant looking tidy.

Spider Plant Green Bonnie | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Spider Plant Green Bonnie

Spider Plant Green Bonnie | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Spider Plant Green Bonnie

Botanical Name: Chlorophytum comosum 'Green Bonnie'
Common Name: Spider Plant Green Bonnie, Curly Spider Plant
Origin: Hybrid

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants