Skip to content
Pet FriendlyEasy CareHanging PlantLow Light

Spider Plant Variegated

Sale price$45
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Variegated Spider Plant, scientifically known as Chlorophytum comosum 'Variegatum', is a popular and enduring houseplant loved for its ease of care and attractive, arching foliage. It can grow in a wide range of conditions and suffers from very few problems, other than brown tips. This particular cultivar features leaves that are striped with white and green, giving it a fresh and vibrant look. Spider Plants are known for their air-purifying abilities, as they can effectively remove pollutants from indoor environments. They produce small white flowers on long stems, and as the plant matures, these stems can develop into baby Spider Plants or "pups" that dangle from the mother plant like spiders on a web, which is how it got its common name.

Variegated Spider Plant | Chlorophytum comosum 'Variegatum' | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
Spider Plant Variegated Sale price$45

Pro tips

Fertilize your Variegated Spider Plant every month during the spring and summer with a balanced, water-soluble fertilizer. Browning of leaf tips is quite normal and will not harm the plant. This is often the result of either lower humidity or fluoride found in water, which causes a salt buildup in the soil. If this is the case, allow the water to sit out overnight before watering, or use rain or distilled water. Repotting is rarely needed, but you can do so if the plant becomes root-bound or the pups overcrowd the pot.

Variegated Spider Plant | Chlorophytum comosum 'Variegatum' | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Spider Plant Variegated

Variegated Spider Plant | Chlorophytum comosum 'Variegatum' | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Spider Plant Variegated

Botanical Name: Chlorophytum comosum 'Variegatum'
Common Name: Spider Plant Variegated, Variegated Spider Plant
Origin: South Africa

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Pet Friendly Plant Pt 2 | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants