Skip to content
Air PurifyingEasy Care

Syngonium Red Arrow

Sale price$12
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Syngonium Red Arrow, aka Syngonium erythrophyllum 'Red Arrow', Arrowhead Vine 'Red Arrow', nephthytis, is a native to the Americas, an easy care, rare houseplant, with verdant dark green, arrow-shaped leaves with rich ruby red undersides. As Syngoniums grow and mature, their shrub-like shape turns into a vining or climbing habit, since they are still Aroids, which are all a part of the Araceae family.

Pro tips

Avoid putting this plant in direct sunlight, as too much direct sunlight will scorch the leaves, while shade will result in leggy growth and discolouration. Having it placed in bright or medium, indirect light is perfect. The easiest way to propagate Syngonium is through stem cuttings. You can use this method in spring or early summer when the plant is actively growing. Also, if you're pruning your Syngonium, try saving the stems for propagation.

Syngonium Red Arrow - Arrowhead Plant - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Syngonium Red Arrow

Syngonium Red Arrow - Arrowhead Plant - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Syngonium Red Arrow

Botanical Name: Syngonium erythrophyllum 'Red Arrow'
Common Name: Syngonium Red Arrow, Arrowhead Vine 'Red Arrow', nephthytis
Origin: Central to South America

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants