Skip to content
Easy CareHanging PlantLow Light

Tradescantia Fluminensis Quicksilver

Sale price$12
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Tradescantia fluminensis Quicksilver, aka Inch Plant Quicksilver or Wandering Jew, is a creeping plant native to South America. It has attractive, pale green foliage striped with white and produces white, 3-petalled flowers. Its flowers unfold one at a time to preserve energy, usually in the morning, and will generally close with the afternoon sun.

Tradescantia Fluminensis Quicksilver - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio
Tradescantia Fluminensis Quicksilver Sale price$12

Pro tips

While Tradescantia requires very little maintenance overall, pinching the stem tips will help them stay compact. Brighter light helps keep the plant healthy and avoids letting the plant become straggly.

Tradescantia Fluminensis Quicksilver - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Tradescantia Fluminensis Quicksilver

Tradescantia Fluminensis Quicksilver - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Tradescantia Fluminensis Quicksilver

Botanical Name: Tradescantia fluminensis 'Quicksilver'
Common Name: Quicksilver, Silver Wandering Jew
Origin: South America

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants