Skip to content
JOMO Favourite

Monstera Thai Constellation

Sale price$75
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Monstera Thai Constellation, aka the Variegated Monstera, is an exceptionally beautiful cultivar of the popular Monstera deliciosa, distinguished by its stunning variegation. This plant features large, glossy green leaves that are adorned with splashes of creamy white, resembling a starry sky, which is how it gets its name "Thai Constellation". The variegation is randomly distributed, making each leaf uniquely patterned. As with other Monsteras, the leaves of the 'Thai Constellation' develop fenestrations (natural holes and splits) as they mature, adding to their dramatic appearance. This variety is particularly prized for its ability to brighten up indoor spaces and is a favourite among houseplant enthusiasts.

Monstera Thai Constellation | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
Monstera Thai Constellation Sale price$75

Pro tips

Since Monstera Thai Constellation have variegation, they will need brighter light than the original Monstera Deliciosa, but still, avoid direct sun. They are very easy to take care of, the secret is to not overwater them and pay attention to abnormal signs like yellow or falling leaves. They will also love a bit more humidity in the colder months! Water more frequently during warmer months and fertilize during growth.

Monstera Thai Constellation | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Monstera Thai Constellation

Monstera Thai Constellation | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Monstera Thai Constellation

Botanical Name: Monstera Deliciosa 'Thai Constellation'
Common Name: Monstera Thai Constellation, Variegated Monstera, Thai Constellation
Origin: Thailand

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Plant Facts Monstera Edition
BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants