Skip to content
Air PurifyingEasy Care

Euphorbia Trigona Rubra

Sale price$100
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Euphorbia Trigona Rubra, commonly known as the African Milk Tree 'Rubra' or Red Cathedral Cactus, is a stunning and dramatic succulent that stands out due to its rich, ruby-red to burgundy foliage. This cultivar of the classic Euphorbia Trigona retains the same robust, upright growth habit and distinctive ridged, thorny stems, but with the added allure of its deep red colouration. The leaves, which sprout along the edges of the vertical ridges, enhance the visual impact with their vibrant red hues, especially when the plant is positioned in optimal lighting. Perfect for adding a touch of exotic drama to any indoor space, Euphorbia trigona Rubra is both a decorative and easy-to-care-for plant choice.

Euphorbia Trigona Rubra | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
Euphorbia Trigona Rubra Sale price$100

Pro tips

Euphorbia Trigona Rubra are drought-tolerant and prefer to be under-watered, especially during the cooler months. Not sure when to water? Wrinkles on the leaves are a telltale sign. Keep them in a very warm location a well. Handle with care, as the sap can be irritating to the skin and is toxic if ingested.

Euphorbia Trigona Rubra | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Euphorbia Trigona Rubra

Euphorbia Trigona Rubra | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Euphorbia Trigona Rubra

Botanical Name: Euphorbia trigona 'Rubra'
Common Name: Euphorbia Trigona Red, African Milk Tree 'Rubra', Red Cathedral Cactus
Origin: Central Africa

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Cacti Fact(i)s - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants