Skip to content
JOMO FavouriteAir Purifying

Aglaonema Pictum Tricolor

Sale price$25
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Aglaonema Pictum Tricolour, aka Chinese Evergreen Tricolour or the Camouflage Plant, is an incredibly unique species of Aglaonema with, as the name suggests, three different colours on its leaves. The dark green, bright green and white spots come together to create an incredible camouflage effect. Unlike other Chinese Evergreen varieties, the Tricolour needs bright, indirect light to support its colouring.

Pro tips

Reduce your watering frequency in the fall and winter months because Aglaonema Pictum Tricolor will be dormant, meaning it won't need as much moisture to support growth. If you mist your plant daily, or keep a humidifier around, this will really help the health of the leaves.

Aglaonema Pictum Tricolor - House Plants Delivery Toronto Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Aglaonema Pictum Tricolor

Aglaonema Pictum Tricolor - House Plants Delivery Toronto Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Aglaonema Pictum Tricolor

Botanical Name: Aglaonema pictum 'Tricolor'
Common Name: Aglaonema Pictum Tricolor, Camouflage plant, Chinese Evergreen Tricolour
Origin: Asia and New Guinea

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants