Skip to content
Air PurifyingEasy CareLow Light

Alpine Umbrella Tree

Sale price$25
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Alpine Umbrella Tree, also known as Schefflera Alpine, is a dwarf form of the popular Australian umbrella tree. It stands out due to its slender growth pattern, which contrasts with the more expansive growth of the Australian umbrella tree. Its compact size and graceful appearance make it a favourite for indoor settings, where it can add a touch of nature's elegance. The deep green leaves of the Alpine are reminiscent of the larger umbrella tree but are presented in a more refined manner.

Pro tips

The Schefflera Alpine is a relatively low-maintenance plant. However, to keep it looking its best, ensure it receives the right amount of light and water. If you notice the leaves turning yellow, it might be receiving too much direct sunlight. Rotate the plant occasionally to ensure even growth, and prune any yellow or damaged leaves to keep it looking fresh and healthy.

Schefflera Alpine - Alpine Umbrella Tree - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Alpine Umbrella Tree

Schefflera Alpine - Alpine Umbrella Tree - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Alpine Umbrella Tree

Botanical Name: Schefflera Alpine
Common Name: Alpine Umbrella Tree, Alpine Junior, Dwarf Umbrella Tree
Origin: Asia

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants