Skip to content
Air PurifyingEasy Care

Dieffenbachia Puerto Rico Variegated

Sale price$80
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Dieffenbachia Puerto Rico Variegated is a striking variety of Dieffenbachia, admired for its large, lush leaves that display a beautiful variegation pattern. This particular cultivar features a blend of creamy white and rich green, with the variegation primarily concentrated around the central veins and spreading outwards in an irregular fashion. The contrast between the colours gives the plant a vibrant and dynamic appearance, making it a popular choice for indoor decoration. Dieffenbachia, commonly known as Dumb Cane, is favoured for its easy care and its ability to grow quite large, making it a suitable choice for filling spaces in home or office settings.

Dieffenbachia Puerto Rico Variegated | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
Dieffenbachia Puerto Rico Variegated Sale price$80

Pro tips

If you mist Dieffenbachia Puerto Rico Variegated once a week or so it will really help the health of the leaves. Or let it steam in the bathroom once in a while as you relax. Regularly clean the leaves with a damp cloth to remove dust and support efficient photosynthesis. Pruning is not typically necessary but can be used to control size or remove unhealthy leaves.

Dieffenbachia Puerto Rico Variegated | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Dieffenbachia Puerto Rico Variegated

Dieffenbachia Puerto Rico Variegated | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Dieffenbachia Puerto Rico Variegated

Botanical Name: Dieffenbachia 'Puerto Rico' Variegata
Common Name: Dieffenbachia Puerto Rico Variegated, Variegated Dumb Cane Puerto Rico
Origin: Cultivated

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
Perfectly Imperfect Plants
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants