Skip to content
Easy CareLow Light

Dracaena Marginata

Sale price$25
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Dracaena Marginata, commonly known as the Dragon Tree, is a striking and elegant houseplant renowned for its architectural form and resilient nature. It features narrow, sword-shaped leaves that are green with reddish or pinkish edges, giving it a distinctive and vibrant appearance. These leaves grow atop slender, upright stems that can become woody over time. Dracaena Marginata is particularly popular in homes and offices due to its air-purifying qualities, as it is known to remove toxins from the environment. This plant is low-maintenance and adaptable, making it ideal for beginner gardeners or those who prefer easy-care indoor plants.

Dracaena Marginata | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
Dracaena Marginata Sale price$25

Pro tips

Avoid allowing the soil to dry completely. Be sure to water Dracaena Marginata slowly near the base of the plant as they have shallow roots. Place your Dracaena Marginata away from hot or cold air drafts. Don't be too surprised if they shed a few leaves as it adjusts to your home, this is completely normal! Prune the top of the plant if it becomes too tall or leggy, which will encourage the growth of side shoots and make the plant bushier.

Dracaena Marginata | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Dracaena Marginata

Dracaena Marginata | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Dracaena Marginata

Botanical Name: Dracaena Marginata
Common Name: Dragon Tree, Madagascar Dragon Tree
Origin: Madagascar

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants