Skip to content
Easy CareLow Light

Dracaena Marginata Staggered

Sale price$140
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Dracaena Marginata Staggered, commonly referred to as the Madagascar Dragon Tree, is an eye-catching, durable, and low-maintenance indoor plant. This particular variety is characterized by its unique growth pattern; it features multiple staggered stems of varying heights, each topped with rosettes of narrow, arching leaves. The leaves are a deep green with striking red edges, adding a vibrant splash of colour to any room. Dracaena Marginata Staggered is not only valued for its ornamental appeal but also for its air-purifying qualities, capable of filtering out certain toxins from the environment. As the Marginata Staggared grows, it adjusts into your home and provides a unique shape wherever it is.

Dracaena Marginata Staggered | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
Dracaena Marginata Staggered Sale price$140

Pro tips

Fertilize Dracaena Marginata Staggered with a balanced liquid fertilizer every 6 weeks during the spring and summer months to encourage growth. Pruning the top can help the plant to become bushier and manage its height. Wipe the leaves with a damp cloth occasionally to remove dust and keep them looking vibrant. Avoid allowing the soil to dry completely. Be sure to water slowly near the base of the plant as Dracaena has shallow roots. Place your plant away from hot or cold air drafts. Don't be too surprised if your plant sheds a few leaves as it adjusts to your home, this is completely normal!

Dracaena Marginata Staggered | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Dracaena Marginata Staggered

Dracaena Marginata Staggered | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Dracaena Marginata Staggered

Botanical Name: Dracaena Marginata 'Staggered'
Common Name: Madagascar Dragon Tree, Dragon Tree Staggered
Origin: Madagascar

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants