Skip to content
Air PurifyingEasy Care

Epipremnum Amplissimum

Sale price$30
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Epipremnum Amplissimum, also known as Pothos Amplifolia or Rhaphidophora Amplissimia, has elongated, narrow and green leaves with hints of a bluish-grey colour. If allowed to climb up a surface or a pole the leaves will become paddle-shaped, bigger and wider, up to 60cm long. It is very adaptable to different household conditions, which makes it ideal if you have no experience in looking after houseplants.

Pro tips

Even though Epipremnum Amplissimum can tolerate lower light, if you want full, lush foliage, it would be better to keep your plant in a location with medium to bright, indirect light - your plant would greatly benefit from some morning sunlight. In order to encourage mature growth, over time, it would be ideal to grow your plant on a totem or moss pole to support its foliage.

Epipremnum Amplissimum - House Plants Delivery Toronto Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Epipremnum Amplissimum

Epipremnum Amplissimum - House Plants Delivery Toronto Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Epipremnum Amplissimum

Botanical Name: Epipremnum Amplissimum
Common Name: Epipremnum Amplissimum, Pothos Amplifolia, Rhaphidophora Amplissimia
Origin: Southeast Asia

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants