Skip to content
Pet FriendlyEasy Care

Fittonia Red Cloud

Sale price$12
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Fittonia 'Red Cloud', commonly known as the Red Cloud Nerve Plant, is a vibrant and eye-catching houseplant renowned for its strikingly ornate foliage. This variety features deep green leaves crisscrossed with brilliant red to pinkish-red veins, creating a stunning contrast that's both vivid and attractive. The compact, low-growing nature of Fittonia makes it an excellent choice for terrariums, small pots, or as part of a mixed dish garden. It's also popular for its ability to thrive under indoor lighting conditions, making it a perfect addition to spaces that need a pop of natural colour with relatively easy care requirements.

Fittonia Red Cloud | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
Fittonia Red Cloud Sale price$12

Pro tips

If you let your Fittonia Red Cloud dry out too much, it will let you know with limp leaves. Not to worry! After a thorough watering, the leaves should soon perk up. Bonus: because this plant likes humidity, it will thrive in a terrarium, too!

Fittonia Red Cloud | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Fittonia Red Cloud

Fittonia Red Cloud | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Fittonia Red Cloud

Botanical Name: Fittonia 'Red Cloud'
Common Name: Red Cloud Nerve Plant, Red Vein Fittonia
Origin: Hybrid

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
Perfectly Imperfect Plants
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants