Skip to content
Pet FriendlyEasy CareHanging PlantLow Light

Hoya Memoria

Sale price$50
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Hoya Memoria, formerly known as Hoya gracilis, is an exquisite variety of Hoya that is valued for its decorative foliage and stunning floral displays. This plant features slender, trailing vines adorned with small, dark green leaves that are glossy and sometimes exhibit subtle splashes of silver. Hoya Memoria is particularly beloved for its clusters of fragrant flowers. These blooms are star-shaped, typically appearing in shades of pink and white, and are known for their striking appearance and sweet scent. The plant's flowers also produce tiny droplets of nectar, which add an extra touch of allure. Ideal for hanging baskets or high shelves, Hoya Memoria's cascading vines can beautifully showcase its ornamental qualities.

Hoya Memoria (formerly Hoya Gracillis) | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
Hoya Memoria Sale price$50

Pro tips

Fertilize Hoya Memoria with a balanced, water-soluble fertilizer diluted to half strength every month during the growing season (spring and summer). Reduce feeding in the winter months when growth naturally slows. Provide a support structure for climbing or allow the vines to hang from a basket. Pruning can be done after the flowering season to maintain the plant's shape and promote more vigorous growth.

Hoya Memoria (formerly Hoya Gracillis) | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Hoya Memoria

Hoya Memoria (formerly Hoya Gracillis) | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Hoya Memoria

Botanical Name: Hoya memoria (formerly Hoya gracilis)
Common Name: Hoya Memoria, Hoya Gracilis, Hoya Gracilis Memoria
Origin: Southeast Asia

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Plant Facts Hoya Plants Edition
BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants