Skip to content
Pet FriendlyEasy CareHanging PlantLow Light

Hoya Nummularioides

Sale price$60
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Hoya nummularioides, also known as Porcelain Flower Hoya, is a charming and somewhat lesser-known species within the extensive Hoya genus. This plant is admired for its compact growth habit and prolific flowering nature. Hoya nummularioides features small, round, succulent-like leaves that are deep green in colour, creating a lush backdrop for its flowers. The blooms are particularly striking: they are small, star-shaped, and typically white with a sweet fragrance that is strongest at night. These flowers often appear in clusters, adding a delightful display to indoor environments. This species is perfect for those looking to add a fragrant and visually appealing touch to their home or office.

Pro tips

Feed Hoya Nummularioides with a diluted liquid fertilizer every 4-6 weeks during the growing season. Reduce feeding in the winter when the plant’s growth naturally slows. Regularly check for pests, as Hoyas can be susceptible to mealybugs and aphids. Support the climbing habit with a trellis or allow it to trail from a hanging basket for a beautiful display.

Hoya Nummularioides | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Hoya Nummularioides

Hoya Nummularioides | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Hoya Nummularioides

Botanical Name: Hoya nummularioides
Common Name: Hoya Nummularioides, Porcelain Flower Hoya
Origin: Southeast Asia

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants