Skip to content
Pet FriendlyEasy CareHanging Plant

Hoya Sunrise

Sale price$40
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Hoya Sunrise is a hybrid between Hoya lacunosa and Hoya obscura. Its teardrop-shaped, dark green leaves have lighter veining and speckles. When exposed to the sun, it will flush out a rich maroon red. Mature specimens may produce small, cream-yellow blooms with a refreshing fragrance.

Pro tips

Hoya Sunrise loves bathing in bright, indirect sunlight. The more exposure it gets, the more vibrant its leaves become. Morning sun can heighten the red and pink tones, but intense afternoon sunlight can scorch them.

Hoya Sunrise | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Hoya Sunrise

Hoya Sunrise | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Hoya Sunrise

Botanical Name: Hoya lacunosa x Hoya obscura
Common Name: Hoya Sunrise, Wax Plant
Origin: Malaysia

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Plant Facts Hoya Plants Edition
BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
Perfectly Imperfect Plants
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants