Skip to content
Pet Friendly

Mini Phalaenopsis Orchid

Sale price$15
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Color:White
Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Mini Phalaenopsis orchids, commonly referred to as "Mini Moth Orchids," are charming and elegant houseplants renowned for their compact size and stunning floral displays. These miniature versions of the standard Phalaenopsis orchids feature smaller leaves, roots, and blooms, making them perfect for spaces where room is limited, such as office desks, small shelves, or as part of a larger indoor plant display. Despite their size, mini Phalaenopsis orchids can produce a prolific number of blooms, which can range in colour from white and pink to deep purples and exotic bicolored varieties. Each delicate flower can last from several weeks to months, providing long-lasting beauty with the right care.

Pro tips

To water, soak the pot in a sink filled with water for about 5 to 10 minutes, then allow it to drain completely before placing it back. Fertilize your mini Phalaenopsis orchid every other week during the growing season with a balanced, orchid-specific fertilizer diluted to half strength. During the dormant period (usually after flowering), reduce feeding to once a month. After the flowers fall, you can encourage reblooming by cutting the flower spike above the second or third node from the base.

Mini Phalaenopsis Orchid | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Mini Phalaenopsis Orchid

Mini Phalaenopsis Orchid | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Mini Phalaenopsis Orchid

Botanical Name: Phalaenopsis spp.
Common Name: Mini Moth Orchid, Mini Phalaenopsis
Origin: Southeast Asia, particularly the Philippines and Australia

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants