Skip to content
Outdoor

Ornamental Pomegranate

Sale price$45
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Ornamental Pomegranate, aka Dwarf Pomegranate, also known as Punica granatum 'Nana,' is a delightful dwarf version of the pomegranate tree. Originating from the Mediterranean region, this dwarf variety is grown more for its lovely flowers and ornamental appeal rather than its fruit. Its flowers are an eye-catching scarlet colour and typically bloom in the summer. It's a compact plant that can make a colourful statement in your garden or your indoor space.

Pro tips

Ornamental Pomegranates are quite tolerant of various soil types but prefer well-draining soil. In cooler climates, they may lose their leaves in winter but will regrow them in spring. Also, they are resistant to most pests and diseases. While pomegranate fruit is safe for pets to eat in moderation, the plant's leaves, stems, and roots contain potentially harmful toxins if ingested by pets. It's best to keep pets away from this plant.

Ornamental Pomegranate | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Ornamental Pomegranate

Ornamental Pomegranate | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Ornamental Pomegranate

Botanical Name: Punica granatum 'Nana'
Common Name: Ornamental Pomegranate, Dwarf Pomegranate
Origin: Mediterranean region

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants