Skip to content
JOMO Favourite

Philodendron Billietiae

Sale price$20
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Philodendron Billietiae, aka Billie and Philidor, is native to Guyana, Brazil, and French Guiana. While being new to the houseplant market, only since 1995, its unique elongated leaves and bright orange stems, characterized by its large, heart-shaped, wavy leaves, makes this aroid a statement plant for any plant parent! When the plant is still in its juvenile stage, its leaves are delicate, arrow-shaped and straight, and upon maturing, it increases vastly and starts to develop ridges or waves. As it matures, giving it a moss pole will allow it to grow to its full potential.

Philodendron Billietiae - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio
Philodendron Billietiae Sale price$20

Pro tips

The essential aspects are the amount of light and the extent to which the soil is well-draining. Placing this plant in bright but indirect light is most ideal.

Philodendron Billietiae - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Philodendron Billietiae

Philodendron Billietiae - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Philodendron Billietiae

Botanical Name: Philodendron Billietiae
Common Name: Billie, Philidor
Origin: Central and South America

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants