Skip to content
Save 25%

Philodendron Caramel Cardinal

Sale price$15 Regular price$20
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Philodendron Caramel Cardinal is a stunning hybrid plant, created from the union of Philodendron Black Cardinal and Philodendron Caramel Marble. This magnificent plant has the unique, attractive colouring of the Caramel Marble and the distinct shape of the Black Cardinal. Unlike other Philodendrons, this one is a self-heading variety, which means it grows into a bush instead of climbing. As the plant matures, its oval-shaped leaves will become increasingly larger and more impressive. This hybrid is a wonderful addition to any indoor garden and is sure to add a splash of colour and texture to any living space.

Pro tips

Since it is a self-heading Philodendron, it will not need to be trimmed back to maintain its size (unless you want to propagate it of course) and shouldn’t grow larger than 3 ft. tall. If you want the colours of this plant to really come through, exposing it to morning and late afternoon sun will bring forth the caramel colour.

Philodendron Caramel Cardinal - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Philodendron Caramel Cardinal

Philodendron Caramel Cardinal - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Philodendron Caramel Cardinal

Botanical Name: Philodendron Black Cardinal x Caramel Marble
Common Name: Philodendron Caramel Cardinal, Philodendron Black Cardinal Caramel
Origin: Hybrid

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants