Skip to content
JOMO Favourite

Philodendron Florida Ghost

Sale price$45
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Philodendron Florida Ghost is a popular, yet rare, climbing species within the Araceae family. The most incredible thing about this plant, which is also where it gets its name from, is that each new leaf starts out white, fades to a pretty yellow-green, and then eventually a dark green when it reaches maturity. The shape of all the leaves will not be the same, but you can expect several lobes per leaf and rather long stems for a Philodendron.

Philodendron Florida Ghost - House Plants Delivery Toronto Canada - JOMO Studio
Philodendron Florida Ghost Sale price$45

Pro tips

Allow the soil to mostly dry out between watering during the winter seasons. Since Philodendron Florida Ghost plants are climbing vines, they will eventually need some support as they age, such as a bamboo stake or moss pole.

Philodendron Florida Ghost - House Plants Delivery Toronto Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Philodendron Florida Ghost

Philodendron Florida Ghost - House Plants Delivery Toronto Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Philodendron Florida Ghost

Botanical Name: Philodendron Squamiferum x Philodendron Pedatum
Common Name: Philodendron 'Florida Ghost', Florida Ghost, White Ghost
Origin: Hybrid

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants