Skip to content
Air PurifyingEasy Care

Philodendron Golden Goddess

Sale price$15
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Philodendron Golden Goddess, also known as Philodendron Lemon Lime or Malay Gold, known for its vibrant, chartreuse-colored foliage. A natural mutant of the Philodendron 'Imperial Green', this attractive cultivar stands out with its neon-gold leaves that brighten any room. This easy-to-care-for Philodendron can grow vigorously under the right conditions and is known to be relatively tolerant of lower light levels, making it a splendid addition to any indoor space.

Pro tips

Allow the soil to mostly dry out between watering during the winter seasons. This tropical houseplant loves warm temperatures and has no cold hardiness. As the plant grows, it will most likely need a bamboo stake or moss pole to grow up, as it loves to grow up a stable structure.

Philodendron Golden Goddess - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Philodendron Golden Goddess

Philodendron Golden Goddess - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Philodendron Golden Goddess

Botanical Name: Philodendron 'Golden Goddess'
Common Name: Golden Goddess Philodendron
Origin: Cultivar of Philodendron 'Imperial Green'

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants