Skip to content
JOMO Favourite

Philodendron Narrow

Sale price$15
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Philodendron Narrow, also known as Philodendron 'Narrow Escape' or more commonly as Tiger Tooth Philodendron, is a distinctive and attractive houseplant renowned for its unique, serrated leaves and yellow-tinged stems. This particular Philodendron features long, narrow leaves that come to a point, resembling the shape of a tiger's tooth. The foliage is deep green, with the leaves growing quite densely, creating a lush and vibrant display. This jagged-leaved Philodendron is native to Central America and has a more shrub-like growth habit compared to other climbing species. Its striking form and low maintenance requirements make it a popular choice among houseplant enthusiasts looking to add some tropical flair to their indoor spaces.

Pro tips

The big, waxy leaves are excellent dust traps so make sure to wipe off Philodendron Narrow's leaves every so often to increase photosynthesis! Remember to ease up on watering a little more during the cooler, darker days of the winter months. Regular pruning of old or yellowed leaves can encourage new growth and maintain the plant's aesthetic appeal.

Philodendron Narrow | Tiger Tooth Philodendron | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Philodendron Narrow

Philodendron Narrow | Tiger Tooth Philodendron | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Philodendron Narrow

Botanical Name: Philodendron 'Narrow Escape'
Common Name: Philodendron Narrow, Philodendron 'Tiger Tooth'
Origin: Hybrid

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
Perfectly Imperfect Plants
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants