Skip to content
JOMO Favourite

Philodendron Orange Princess

Sale price$75
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Philodendron Orange Princess, also known as Sun Spot, is an exceptional variety of Philodendron, cherished for its vibrant foliage that adds a burst of colour to indoor plant collections. This cultivar is notable for its glossy, heart-shaped leaves that emerge with an orange hue and mature into a deep green with striking orange to yellow spots and variegation. The eye-catching colour transition and variegation patterns make it a highly sought-after plant. Its compact growth habit makes it an ideal choice for indoor settings, adding a tropical and colourful flair to living spaces, offices, or any interior environment.

Philodendron Orange Princess | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
Philodendron Orange Princess Sale price$75

Pro tips

Philodendron Orange Princess can tolerate a few hours of direct sunlight occasionally, but be careful not to scorch the leaves. The yellow and orange variegation will develop brown spots if gets too much sun. Fertilize monthly during the growing season (spring through summer) with a balanced liquid fertilizer diluted to half strength. Support the plant with a stake or trellis if desired to encourage vertical growth. Regular pruning helps maintain the plant's shape and promotes fuller growth.

Philodendron Orange Princess | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Philodendron Orange Princess

Philodendron Orange Princess | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Philodendron Orange Princess

Botanical Name: Philodendron 'Orange Princess'
Common Name: Philodendron Orange Princess, Sun Spot
Origin: Hybrid

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants