Skip to content
JOMO Favourite

Philodendron sp Columbia

Sale price$15
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Philodendron sp Colombia, also known as Philodendron sp Silver, originates from Colombia, hence its name. It is a stunning terrestrial Philodendron with large heart-shaped leaves. Each leaf features a light vein running through its center, with intricate lines spanning across the entire leaf surface, resembling roots branching out in various directions. The plant's foliage boasts a unique texture and luster, akin to the Philodendron 'Dean McDowell'. However, the sp Colombia distinguishes itself with slightly thicker leaves and more prominent primary venation. This results in a dark green coloration that forms a stunning, quilt-like pattern.

Pro tips

Wipe the leaves with a damp cloth periodically to keep them dust-free and vibrant. This plant prefers a warmer indoor environment, away from drafts or sudden temperature changes.

 Philodendron sp Columbia - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Philodendron sp Columbia

 Philodendron sp Columbia - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Philodendron sp Columbia

Botanical Name: Philodendron sp Colombia
Common Name: Philodendron Colombia, Philodendron sp Silver
Origin: Colombia

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants