Skip to content
Pet FriendlyEasy Care

Pickle Cactus

Sale price$12
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Kleinia Stapeliiformis, aka Pickle Cactus, Candle Stick Cactus or Senecio stapeliaeformis, is an interesting succulent with tiny leaves and pencil-like cylindrical stems. The stems are brittle and succulent, with soft spines along the sides. It can grow up to 10 inches long and you can shape its long stems into intricate shapes. White new growth, called rhizomes, sprouts from the stem underground, and then gain their dark green and silver colour when exposed to sunlight.

Pickle Cactus - Kleinia Stapeliiformis - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio
Pickle Cactus Sale price$12

Pro tips

The taller the stems grow, the more they tend to start getting floppy. They should be pruned back towards the firmer half of the stem during early spring, producing offshoots protruding from the stem over time.

Pickle Cactus - Kleinia Stapeliiformis - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Pickle Cactus

Pickle Cactus - Kleinia Stapeliiformis - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Pickle Cactus

Botanical Name: Kleinia stapeliiformis
Common Name: Pickle Cactus, Pickle Plant, Senecio Stapeliiformis
Origin: South Africa

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Cacti Fact(i)s - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants