Skip to content
Air PurifyingEasy CareHanging PlantLow Light

Pothos Emerald

Sale price$15
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Pothos Emerald, aka Epipremnum aureum ‘Emerald’, is a sport of the Pothos N’Joy, and it is one of the rarest, most hard-to-find Pothos variations. They are so rare because of their unique leaf shape and subtle green on green variegation. The leaves are heart-shaped, glossy, and large, creating a cascading effect that is both eye-catching and soothing. Although hard to find, they are super easy to care for just like most Pothos varieties and will reward your regular watering by growing into a full graceful plant.

Pothos Emerald - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio
Pothos Emerald Sale price$15

Pro tips

Although Pothos Emerald can tolerate medium to low light, to maintain those large and beautifully variegated leaves, you will want to keep your plant in lots of bright, indirect light. Feel free to trim your plant regularly as this encourages it to develop more side-shoots and reduces the demand for the plant to develop a larger root system while confined. Their cuttings propagate very easily in water.

Pothos Emerald - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Pothos Emerald

Pothos Emerald - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Pothos Emerald

Botanical Name: Epipremnum aureum 'Emerald'
Common Name: Pothos Emerald, Emerald Pothos
Origin: Cultivar of a species native to French Polynesia

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants