Skip to content
Pet Friendly

Rhipsalis Hatiora

Sale price$8
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Rhipsalis Hatiora, aka Hatiora salicornioides, commonly known as the Dancing Bones Cactus or Drunkard's Dream, is an epiphytic cactus native to Brazil. This charming species features segmented, pendant stems that resemble a cascade of tiny bones or bottles, hence the common names. The stems can turn slightly reddish in strong light, and in spring, small, yellowish flowers may appear, followed by tiny red fruit. Its unique shape and growth habit make it an excellent choice for hanging baskets.

Pro tips

Ensure the plant has a well-draining soil mix to prevent water-logging, which can cause root rot. Feed with a cactus or succulent fertilizer during the growing season for best growth.

Rhipsalis Hatiora

Care Guide

How to take care of Rhipsalis Hatiora

Rhipsalis Hatiora

Plant Bio

About Rhipsalis Hatiora

Botanical Name: Hatiora salicornioides, formerly Rhipsalis Hatiora
Common Name: Dancing Bones Cactus, Drunkard's Dream
Origin: Brazil

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants