Skip to content
Pet FriendlyEasy CareHanging PlantLow Light

Spider Plant Curly Bonnie

Sale price$10
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Spider Plant Curly Bonnie, aka Chlorophytum Comosum 'Bonnie’ or Curly Spider Plant, is a charming and distinctive variety of the classic Spider Plant, notable for its unique, curly foliage. Unlike the straight leaves of its more common relatives, 'Curly Bonnie' features leaves that spiral and curl, creating a playful and visually interesting texture. The leaves are a vibrant green with white stripes running down the centre, adding to its decorative appeal. It can grow in a wide range of conditions and suffers from very few problems, other than brown tips. It got the name Spider Plant from its spider-like plants, or spiderettes, which dangle down from the mother plant like spiders on a web. According to a NASA clean air study, spider plants can filter formaldehyde, xylene, and toluene from the air. This low-maintenance and resilient plant is as easy to care for as it is beautiful, making it a perfect choice for both novice and experienced plant enthusiasts alike.

Spider Plant Curly Bonnie | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
Spider Plant Curly Bonnie Sale price$10

Pro tips

Feed Spider Plant Curly Bonnie with a balanced liquid fertilizer every 4-6 weeks during the growing season (spring through early fall), or follow the instructions provided on the fertilizer packaging. Pruning isn't usually necessary, but you can trim off any brown tips with clean scissors. This is often the result of either lower humidity or fluoride found in water, which causes a salt buildup in the soil. If this is the case, allow the water to sit out overnight before watering, or use rain or distilled water. To encourage more curls and maintain plant health, occasionally shower the plant to remove dust and prevent pests.

Spider Plant Curly Bonnie | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Spider Plant Curly Bonnie

Spider Plant Curly Bonnie | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Spider Plant Curly Bonnie

Botanical Name: Chlorophytum comosum 'Bonnie'
Common Name: Spider Plant 'Curly Bonnie', Curly Spider Plant
Origin: Hybrid

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants