Skip to content
Pet FriendlyEasy CareHanging Plant

String of Hearts Variegata

Sale price$10
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

String of Hearts Variegata, scientifically known as Ceropegia woodii variegata, is an exceptionally beautiful and intriguing variety of the classic String of Hearts. This trailing succulent is admired for its delicate heart-shaped leaves that exhibit a stunning variegation of cream, pink, and green hues. The leaves dangle from thin, wiry vines, creating an elegant cascading effect that makes this plant perfect for hanging baskets or high shelves. Additionally, the String of Hearts Variegata produces small, tubular flowers that are pale magenta to dark pink, adding an extra layer of aesthetic appeal to this already charming plant.

Pro tips

String of Hearts Variegata benefits from being slightly pot-bound, so repotting should only be done when absolutely necessary, typically every few years. All varieties of String of Hearts plants store water in their leaves, so a good indicator to watch for, when determining the next time to water your plant, is the leaves beginning to soften and look a little wilted and deflated.

String of Hearts Variegata | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of String of Hearts Variegata

String of Hearts Variegata | Care Guide and Pro Tips - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About String of Hearts Variegata

Botanical Name: Ceropegia woodii ‘Variegata’
Common Name: String of Hearts Variegata, Variegated Chain of Hearts
Origin: South Africa and Zimbabwe

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants