Skip to content
Air Purifying

Xanthosoma Lindenii Magnificum

Sale price$10
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Xanthosoma Lindenii Magnificum, also known as Caladium lindenii 'Magnificum', is a rare tropical plant from Colombia. It features large, arrow-shaped green leaves dramatically highlighted with eye-catching creamy-white veins. As it matures, Xanthosoma grows 2 to 3 feet tall, making it a remarkable floor plant for warm, bright spots. The cultivar grows from a rhizome and is commonly grown as an ornamental plant.

Pro tips

Shield this plant from drafts. This plant appreciates slightly higher humidity. Like other Caladiums and Alocasias, if the temperature or light levels decrease too much, the plant can lose its leaves and enter a dormancy period until conditions improve.

Xanthosoma Lindenii Magnificum - Toronto House Plant Delivery - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Xanthosoma Lindenii Magnificum

Xanthosoma Lindenii Magnificum - Toronto House Plant Delivery - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Xanthosoma Lindenii Magnificum

Botanical Name: Xanthosoma lindenii 'Magnificum'
Common Name: Caladium lindenii, Xanthosoma lindenii, Phyllotaenium lindenii
Origin: Colombia

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants