Skip to content

Amydrium Medium Silver

Sale price$20
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Amydrium Medium Silver, a less common but visually striking variety of Amydrium, is known for its unique and attractive foliage. This tropical climbing plant features large, heart-shaped leaves that are adorned with a silvery sheen, giving them a luminous and almost metallic appearance. Like its 'Green' counterpart, the Silver variety also develops fenestrations (holes and splits) as the leaves mature, adding to its ornamental appeal. The intricate leaf patterns and the silver overlay create a stunning visual effect, making Amydrium Medium Silver a sought-after plant for collectors and enthusiasts who wish to add a touch of exotic elegance to their indoor plant collection.

Pro tips

In nature, Amydrium Medium Silver use their roots to climb trunks of surrounding trees, so they are always looking for something to climb on! In order to avoid it growing long leafless stems or so-called 'runners', you must attach it to something to let it climb, such as a moss pole.

Amydrium Medium Silver - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Amydrium Medium Silver

Amydrium Medium Silver - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Amydrium Medium Silver

Botanical Name: Amydrium Medium 'Silver'
Common Name: Amydrium Medium Silver, Spiderman Monstera
Origin: Southeast Asia

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Pick Up A Plant | JOMO Studio | Buy Plants Online | Houseplant Delivery & Plant Care
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants