Skip to content
Air PurifyingLow LightEasy Care

Chinese Evergreen Siam Pink

Sale price$35
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Chinese Evergreen Siam Pink, aka Aglaonema Siam Pink, is known for its pink edges and speckled green leaves. The Chinese Evergreen plant family is among the top 50 in B.C. Wolverton’s list of houseplants that purify the air and is also on Nasa's list of air purifying plants. They have been found to be excellent at removing benzene and formaldehyde from the air inside your home or office! Not only that, but they are a rather hardy tropical, where they can handle most light and watering conditions.

Pro tips

If you want to bring out the vibrant pink edges of the Chinese Evergreen Siam Pink's leaves, it's best to place the plant in an area that receives bright indirect light. This will help to highlight the beautiful speckled green leaves and bring out the pink edges, making them more vivid and eye-catching.

Chinese Evergreen Aglaonema Siam Pink - Toronto's Online Plant Store - Delivering Across Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Chinese Evergreen Siam Pink

Chinese Evergreen Aglaonema Siam Pink - Toronto's Online Plant Store - Delivering Across Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Chinese Evergreen Siam Pink

Botanical Name: Aglaonema 'Siam Pink'
Common Name: Chinese Evergreen Siam Pink, Chinese Evergreen
Origin: Thailand

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

BTS Packing Plants
Day in Life at JOMO Studio
Plant store vibes
Plant Unboxing - Delivery from Toronto across Canada - JOMO Studio
Perfectly Imperfect Plants
JOMO Studio TikTok Profile

View more plant facts and care tips on our Instagram and TikTok.

View More

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants