Skip to content
JOMO Favourite

Epipremnum Giganteum Variegata

Sale price$25
Klarna

Plant now, pay later with 4 interest-free payments for orders above $10

Buy what you love and split the cost. It's easy and interest-free.

Add item(s) to your cart.

 

Go to checkout and choose Klarna badge

 

Enter your debit or credit card information.

 

Your first payment is taken when the order is processed and the remaining 3 are automatically taken every two weeks

 

Please note that a higher initial payment may be required for some purchases. Pay later in 4 terms available here. For Quebec residents these Pay later in 4 terms are applicable.

Size:
Size Guide

Picutres are for reference only, exact nursery pot size and colour may varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

iPhone Charger - Around 1" in width and depth.

2.5" Pot - Around 2.25"-2.5" in diameter on the top.

4" Pot - Around 3.5" - 4" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

6" Pot - Around 5.5"-6" in diameter on the top, height varies depends on the batch.

8"+ Pot - Usually 0.5" - 1" smaller than stated in diameter to fit into the same size decorative pot, height varies depends on the batch.

Plant size guide with Gosling - House Plants Delivery Toronto - JOMO Studio

Furniture in picture - 2.5' in height.

JOMO Promises
15-Day JOMO Guarantee
If you’re unhappy with your plants for any reason, contact us within 15 days, we'll sort it out for you. 30 days for accessories.
Lifetime Support
If you have questions about your plant at any point or are just not sure if it is doing something good or bad, our plant experts are always here for you to guide you in the right direction.
Carbon-Neutral Delivery
Get carbon-neutral, free local delivery* and have your plants delivered by one of our friendly team members in Toronto and cities around Toronto.
Packed with Care
Plastic negative, and eco-friendly packaging, we spend every effort to make sure your plants arrive in their best condition with minimal environmental impact.

Epipremnum Giganteum Variegata is a rare and stunning variety of the Epipremnum family, known for its impressive foliage and variegation. This plant features large, heart-shaped leaves that are significantly larger than those of common pothos varieties. The leaves exhibit a striking variegation pattern with splashes and streaks of creamy white, yellow, or light green against a deep green background. Each leaf is unique, making this plant a captivating addition to any indoor plant collection. Epipremnum Giganteum Variegata is a climbing vine and can grow quite long, making it perfect for draping over shelves, climbing on walls or trellises, or growing in hanging baskets. Its dramatic appearance and variegation make it highly sought after by plant enthusiasts and collectors.

Pro tips

Regularly clean the Epipremnum Giganteum Variegata leaves with a damp cloth to remove dust and maintain the plant's health. Pruning can be done to control the plant's shape and encourage fuller growth. It's an excellent candidate for propagation through stem cuttings.

Epipremnum Giganteum Variegata - House Plants Delivery Toronto Canada - JOMO Studio

Care Guide

How to take care of Epipremnum Giganteum Variegata

Epipremnum Giganteum Variegata - House Plants Delivery Toronto Canada - JOMO Studio

Plant Bio

About Epipremnum Giganteum Variegata

Botanical Name: Epipremnum Giganteum 'Variegata'
Common Name: Epipremnum Giganteum Variegata, Variegated Giant Pothos
Origin: Asia

@jomostudio

#PlantwithJOMO

Cart

Your cart is empty

Explore Plants